2021 Timetable

109862900_923913311456384_49097629734760
Twirling Tutu's & Pre-Junior

Please visit our official mini's website for all information about our baby, toddler and preschool dance classes: 

 

www.twirlingtutus.dance

27.jpg
Junior - 8 & under

Wednesday

Soldiers Settlement Primary School

3:40-4:20pm Junior TAP

4:20-5:00pm Junior JAZZ

5:00-5:40pm Junior HIP HOP

Thursday

Soldiers Settlement Primary School

4:00-4:45pm Level one ACROBATICS (L1) - graded on first lesson

4:45-5:30pm Junior CHEERLEADING

5:30-6:15pm Level two ACROBATICS (L2) - graded on first lesson

Friday

Soldiers Settlement Primary School

4:00-4:45pm Junior TROUPE (Invite only)

5:30-6:15pm All Ages - Technique

Saturday

Soldiers Settlement Primary School

11:20-12:00pm Junior BALLET

12:00-12:40pm All Ages - Stretch & Strength

69976963_2374265919287638_25218818871320
Intermediate -  10 & under

MONDAY

Soldiers Settlement Primary School

3:40-4:20pm Intermediate HIP HOP

4:20-5:00pm Intermediate JAZZ

5:00-5:40pm. Intermediate TAP

Tuesday

Soldiers Settlement Primary School

3:40-4:20pm. Intermediate BALLET

4:20-5:00pmIntermediate CONTEMPORARY

5:00-5:40pm Intermediate MUSICAL THEATRE

Thursday

Soldiers Settlement Primary School

4:00-4:45pm Level one ACROBATICS (L1) - graded on first lesson

4:45-5:30pm Junior CHEERLEADING

5:30-6:15pm Level two ACROBATICS (L2) - graded on first lesson

Friday

Soldiers Settlement Primary School

4:45-5:30pm Intermediate TROUPE (invitation only)

5:30-6:15pm All Ages - Technique

Saturday

12:00-12:40pm All Ages - Stretch & Strength

MDC19-530.JPG
Pre-Senior - 12 & under

MONDAY

Soldiers Settlement Primary School

5:40-6:20pm Pre-Senior MUSICAL THEATRE

6:20-7:00pm Pre-Senior CONTEMPORARY

7:00-7:40pm Pre-Senior BALLET

Wednesday

Soldiers Settlement Primary School

5:40-6:20pm Pre-Senior TAP

6:20-7:00pm Pre-Senior JAZZ

7:00-7:40pm Pre-Senior HIP HOP

Thursday

Soldiers Settlement Primary School 

5:30-6:15pm Level two ACROBATICS (L2) - graded on first lesson

6:15-7:00pm Senior CHEERLEADING

7:00-7:45pm Level three ACROBATICS (L3) - graded on first lesson

Friday

Soldiers Settlement Primary School

5:30-6:15pm All Ages - Technique

6:15-7:00pm Pre-Senior TROUPE (invitation only)

Saturday

Soldiers Settlement Primary School

12:00-12:40pm All Ages - Stretch & Strength

79300541_2555492684498293_94788853192405
Senior - 14 & under

MONDAY

Malabar Memorial Hall

5:00-5:40pm Senior HIP HOP

5:40-6:20pm Senior JAZZ

6:20-7:00pm Senior TAP

Tuesday

Soldiers Settlement Primary School

5:40-6:20pm Senior BALLET

6:20-7:00pm Senior CONTEMPORARY

7:00-7:40pm Senior MUSICAL THEATRE

Thursday

Soldiers Settlement Primary School

5:30-6:15pm Level two ACROBATICS (L2) - graded on first lesson

6:15-7:00pm Senior CHEERLEADING

7:00-7:45pm Level three ACROBATICS (L3) - graded on first lesson

7:45-8:45pm SENIOR TROUPE (invitation only)

Friday

Soldiers Settlement Primary School

5:30-6:15pm All Ages - Technique

Saturday

Soldiers Settlement Primary School

12:00-12:40pm All Ages - Stretch & Strength

12:40-1:20pm Senior Heels

10.jpg
Advanced - 14+ years

MONDAY

Malabar Memorial Hall

6:20-7:00pm Senior TAP

Soldiers Settlement Primary School

7:40-8:20pm Advanced HEELS

Tuesday

Soldiers Settlement Primary School

5:40-6:20pm Senior BALLET

6:20-7:00pm Senior CONTEMPORARY

7:00-7:40pm Senior MUSICAL THEATRE

7:40-8:20pm Advanced JAZZ

8:20-9:00pm Advanced HIP HOP

Thursday

Soldiers Settlement Primary School

6:15-7:00pm Senior CHEERLEADING

7:00-7:45pm Level three ACROBATICS (L3) - graded on first lesson

7:45-8:45pm SENIOR TROUPE (invitation only)

Friday

Soldiers Settlement Primary School

5:30-6:15pm All Ages - Technique

Saturday

Soldiers Settlement Primary School

12:00-12:40pm All Ages - Stretch & Strength